Toyota GR86 Forum - GT86 Forum, Subaru BRZ Forum, Scion ... banner
1 - 8 of 8 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
1,046 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
BRZ sales for February 2021 increased 7.8 percent compared to the same month in 2020.
CarlineFeb-21Feb-20% ChgFeb-21Feb-20% Chg
MTDMTDMTDYTDYTDYTD
Forester13,48216,458-18.1%26,68929,667-10.0%
Impreza2,7083,916-30.9%5,4797,894-30.6%
WRX/STI1,7211,787-3.7%3,2763,1862.8%
Ascent4,6195,982-22.8%9,36211,588-19.2%
Legacy2,2342,434-8.2%3,9804,905-18.9%
Outback12,66612,6650.0%24,45024,0441.7%
BRZ1791667.8%34227823.0%
Crosstrek10,6918,28729.0%21,12216,41828.7%
TOTAL48,30051,695-6.6%94,70097,980-3.4%
 

· Registered
Joined
·
369 Posts
Here's the updated numbers for 2022.
View attachment 19047
Thanks for posting, I was wondering what that # was for the year... So, just a guestimate, probably 4700ish units for the 2023 year model will be sold.

The one thing that drew me to the car in the 1st place was that you do not see them every day. Just like the S2000.

I havent seen an S2000 in months.... It used to be almost every time I saw one in DFW I knew them.
 

· Registered
Silver BRZ (base) 6-spd.
Joined
·
324 Posts
Thanks for posting, I was wondering what that # was for the year... So, just a guestimate, probably 4700ish units for the 2023 year model will be sold.

The one thing that drew me to the car in the 1st place was that you do not see them every day. Just like the S2000.

I havent seen an S2000 in months.... It used to be almost every time I saw one in DFW I knew them.
They sell two to three GR86s for every BRZ. So our BRZs are very special indeed. Rare and sought after, and according to EVO magazine, an experience equal to some exoticars.
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top